BASEBALL ACADEMY ALUMNI

 

Since 1998, All American Baseball Academy has trained some of the most successful baseball prospects in the region. All of them share a dedication to excellence. The Academy is proud to have had the opportunity to work with them. Their success is a testament to the value of starting early and practicing deliberately. The list grows every year and there is plenty of room for you!

JOIN OUR ALUMNI NETWORK ON FIELD LEVEL- CLICK HERE

* Charter Member. Inducted into Academy Hall of Fame

+ Inducted into Academy Hall of Fame

Professional status in blue

Michael Gibbs + - VCU/Montreal Expos / Atlanta Braves / Colorado Rockies

Carl Loadenthal - Rider / Atlanta Braves / New York Mets/ Washington Nationals

Jimmy Fasano* - University of Richmond / Texas Rangers

Harry Ley* - Temple University

 

Josh Wernick* - Temple University

Steve Hook* - Rutgers University

Craig Mirsky + - Villanova University

Chris Kurtz - Temple University

Brian Booth* - Millersville University

Peter Vernon + - William and Mary

Kyle McGrath - York College

Corey Thomas - Florida A & M

Antonio White - Widener

Jordan Ellis - Villanova, Philadelphia Phillies

Sean Grieve - William and Mary, Philadelphia Phillies

Tyler Flail - Winthrop

Brett Heselpoth - Gwynedd Mercy

John Reifsnyder - LaSalle University

Brian Oakes - LaSalle University

Ian Wallace -Harvard University

Nick Fasano* - Temple University

Stephen Frieze* - West Chester University

Alex Kaplan - Dartmouth University

Chris Baumann - U of Scranton

Ben Haskey- Cecil County College

Ryan Flynn- Salisbury

Nick Brechbill - Johns Hopkins

Rich Prall + - LaSalle / Philadelphia Phillies

Matt Willard + - Arkansas / Cleveland Indians

Matt Gilbert - St. Joe's University

J.D. Farina - Oral Roberts / Mansfield

Jeff Meise - Brigham Young

Dan Waters- University of Maryland

Eric Lovelace - Temple

Jimmy Soldo - Drew

Jason Napierski - Middlebury

Kevin Conzelman - Hofstra

Andy Heineman + - St. Joe's

Nick D'Angelo - Delaware Tech

Pat Santry - St. Joe's / Widener

Michael Swint - Stetson

Charlie Ritterson - Wesleyan

Robbie Ritterson - Cecil County College

Pat Tuthill - Ramapo

Joe Perry - Albright

Brian Haggerty - Seton Hall

Ryan Englehardt - Delaware

Doug Brown + - University of Pennsylvania

Tom Hayes + - Lafayette

Brett Hontz + - Carson Newman  (Selected as a DII College All American 2008)

John Cooper + - Grove City College

Dustin Ochs - East Stroudsburg

Scott Beard- Elizabethtown

Justin Kaplan - York College

Rich Greenfield - Arcadia

Jonathon Squire - Arcadia

Michael Pekach - Widener

Pat Oruska - Widener

Tony White - Widener

Chez Angeloni - Johns Hopkins Boston Red Sox 2009

Devin Swope - Temple

 

Tyler Stampone- William & Mary- Baltimore Orioles

Matt Lafferty - Temple

Marc Wagner - St. John's / Temple

Gene Pavitt - *U. Conn. / Tallahasee / East Stroudsburg

Ryan Watson - Harvard

Stephen Holroyd - College of New Jersey

Brian Kraus - College of New Jersey

Matt Brown - University of Pennsylvania

Jeremy Lombardo - Lock Haven

Hasani Franke - Central Conn

Marc Crocco - Wingate

Mark Shimrock - Middlebury

Ken Bengtson + - Gwynedd Mercy

Mark Feliciani + - Gwynedd Mercy

Casey Sellen + - Temple

Nick Klein - Gwynedd Mercy

Michael Gers + - St. Joe's

Sean Middleton - Gwynedd Mercy

John Haldis - Los Angeles Dodgers

Andrew Galiczynski + - Cecil County College

Billy VanCamp - Cecil County College/ Bloomsburg

Tom Weiss + - Gwynedd Mercy

Lee Middleberg - Johnson and Wales

Sean Welsh - Elon / California University of PA

J. D. Reichenbach - Elon/ Cleveland Indians

Kevin McGovern - Philadelphia University

Mark Terranova - Richmond

Michael Boyland + - St. Joe's

Corey Broderick + - College of William and Mary / West Chester

Nick Donato- Penn State Altoona

Rob Russell- Lehigh University

Anthony Mirabella - Gwynedd Mercy

Ben Roberts + - Penn State

Corey Crispell + - University of Delaware- Team MVP 2012

Timmy Vernon - Stanford

 Patrick Dameron - University of Delaware- Team MVP 2011

Jared Farbman + - Philadelphia University

John Molyneux- West Chester University

Alex Moore - Lock Haven

Cody Kauffman - Franklin Pierce

Justin Nusblatt - Fairfield

Kyle Levocz- Ursinus

Matt Farra- Hofstra

Nobel Unger- Chestnut Hill College

Andrew Ferich - Georgetown

Tim Ashenbrenner - Arcadia

Anthony Forman - Bloomsburg

Edwin Padua - East Stroudsburg, Keystone College

Ryan Krieder - Mercer County College

Andy Noga - East Stroudsburg

Kevin Dooley - Pittsburgh

Bryan Trymbyski - Pittsburgh

Jonathan Gyles + - LaSalle

Gerry Dougherty + - LaSalle

Adam Kammler + - LaSalle 

Michael Decembrino + - Washington and Lee

Joseph Friel + - St. Joe's

Kevin Hanes + - Scranton

Teddy Trymbyski - Sienna

Brian Conrad - LaSalle

Daniel Garcia- Eastern

Michael Kerns- Penn State Lead NEAC in doubles in 2012 & 2013

Peter Rosa - Johnson and Wales University

Steve Sable- Gwynedd Mercy

Tommy Coyle + - University of North Carolina- Tampa Bay Rays 2012

Sean Coyle + - University of North Carolina- Boston Red Sox 2010

Jimmy Heilman +- Widener

Brandon Sady +- Lehigh

Eric Bahmueller - York College

Steel Russell +- Ohio State- Baltimore Orioles

Mark McCouch - Gwynedd Mercy

Danny Doyle +- West Chester

Brad Woodend- Rowan University

John Hildebrand - Lebanon Valley College

Eric Kammler +- LaSalle University

Anthony Cataldo- Arizona State University Club

Joe Aloia - University of Delaware

Edwin Tito Rohena - LaSalle University

Kevin Johnson - University of Delaware

Ryan Seiz - Louisville/Liberty/ Anaheim Angels

Frankie Morris - Seton Hall

2010

Nate Simon + Gettysburg

R.J. Grant + Shippensburg

Rob McCabe + UMBC

Rico Goldstone + Navy

Patrick Carbone + Trinity

 Matt Ricci- John's Hopkins University

Danny Wasson - Temple

Mike Fransisco - Villanova / Philadelphia Phillies / Milwaukee Brewers

Mike Spahits - Salisbury

Matt McAllister - West Chester

Kevin Greenfield - Widener

Mark Woltemate- Chestnut Hill College

Alex Sable - Shippensburg

Eric Frain- Bloomsburg University

Luke Weaver - Misericordia

Nick Vitelli- Penn State

Travis Hughes- DeSales University

Mark Donato- Indian River CC/ Kansas City Royals

 

2011

Stefan Swaintek - Wheaton

Ryan Hartley - Delaware

Billy Fleming- + West Virginia New York Yankees

Michael Agosto- Philadelphia University

Zach Prendergast- Seton Hall University

Ryan Kelly- St. Joe's University

Ryan Pater- St. Joe's University

Jake Madnick-- Philadelphia University

 Sean McCloskey- Bloomsburg University

Kyle McCrossen- Louisburg College

Troy Davis- King's College

Ben Vitelli- Albright College

Mike Tentilucci- Haverford College

Jason Barthold- Lebanon Valley College

Craig Lepre - University of Albany

2012

Cody Stoneback- Millersville University

Jake Drossner - University of Maryland  / Milwaukee Brewers

Matt Hollenbeck- Georgetown University

Conner Crookham - Old Dominion University/East Stroudsburg

Brandon Kulp- + Lehigh University

Jake Yannessa- DeSales University

Chris Alderfer- Penn State

Richard Llagas- Neumann University

Kevin Boswick- Lehigh University

Michael Janas- University of the Sciences

Bob Hoffman- DeSales University

Mike Piscopo- Northeastern University

Brady Wolfe- Susquehanna University

Garrett Pirollo- Susquehanna University

Zach Schwartz- Bloomsburg University

Billy McFarland- Stevens Institute of Technology

Corey Baiada- Bloomsburg University

Chris Coia- Radford University

Nick Hinkson- West Chester University

Ricky Dennis- Monmouth University

Grant Opalisky- Chestnut Hill College

Matt Kozemchak- Lehigh University

Steven Cameron- Emerson College

2013

Joe Richie- Widener University

Andrew Schuler- DeSales University

Ethan Rode – Wesleyan University

Casey O'Donnell- Philadelphia University

Tom Carey- Ursinus College

Bobby Witteman- Susquehanna University

Brett McCutcheon- Widener University

Sean Gallagher- Marymount University

Ben Morina-  Montclair State University

Rafael Fernandez- Chestnut Hill College

Zac Gerard- Widener University

Mark Dougherty- Ursinus College

Tyler Markovic- Mercer County

Matt Martens- Marist University

2014

Tim Brennan- St. Joseph's University

David Brown- Kutztown University

Jake Vesling- Union College

Evan Myers- Seton Hill University

Jake Goldberg- Philadelphia University

Ian Shaffer- Widener University

Adam Arcadia- Belmont Abbey College

Matt Oruch- Gannon University

Seth Brosius- York College

Dan Jacobson- University of Rhode Island

Will Taylor - University of Rhode Island

Harrison Guber- Ursinus College

Spencer Tinkel- Holy Cross

Richie Marinelli- Messiah College

Brennan Snyder- Elizabethtown College

Jack Titus- Penn State Berks

Justin Forktus- Gwynedd Mercy University

Jared Bass- Capital University

Sean Udris- Central Connecticut State University

Ben Zeitz- PSU Abington

Brad Misialek- Immaculata University

Brett Arney- PSU Harrisburg

Jon Mullin- Messiah College

Ryan DeWalt- Lehigh University

Anthony Morabito- Georgetown University

Jared Melone- LaSalle University

Mike Pulli- Penn State University

Ben Burman- Susquehanna University

Grant Wallace- Neumann University

 

Kyle Marshall- Philadelphia University

AJ Shapiro- Philadelphia University


Nick Bein- Elizabethtown University

Alexandro Kovalcik- University of Rhode Island

Matt Guyger- University of the Sciences

Dan Shane- Mercer CC

Austin Anderson- Penn State Altoona

Eric Dyke- Franklin & Marshall

Aaron Wolf- California University of PA

CJ Kilgariff- Philadelphia University

Alex Brown- Cairn University

Gunnar Hayes- Philadelphia University

Joe McGlade- Delaware Valley College

AJ LaBella- George Washington University

Dutch Reardon- Rowan

Wertan Bellamy- Morehouse

Matt Cummiskey- Chestnut Hill College

Matt Johnson- Chestnut Hill College

Cole Swiger- Bloomsburg University

Sean Kelly- Mount St Mary's

Ryan Logan-  US Merchant Marine Academy

Andrew Carber- Image result for andrew carber Harford CC/ Chipola/ BOSTON RED SOX

Bobby Heck- Gwynedd Mercy University

Nick Crane- Valley Forge Military College

Dan Klepchick- Monmouth University

Mike Smith-  PSU Altoona

Joe Preciado- Quinnipiac College

Josh Kim- Villanova University

Brian Edgington- St Joes University

Luke Johansen- New Mexico Military Academy

Matt Stevenson-  Millersville University

Justin Anderosky- Chestnut Hill College

Andrew Dietz- Chestnut Hill College

Tommy Jacob- Misericordia University

Jake Patridge- University of the Sciences

CJ Pluck- Philadelphia University

Connor Schnable- https://team.fieldlevel.com/none/media/TeamLogo.jpg?shortName=mcdaniel&sportEnum=1&width=70&height=70&r= McDaniel College

Cj Goodz- Philadelphia University

Andrew Walters- Eastern University

Dan Sabath- Philadelphia University

Ian Diaz- Hofstra University

Nate Wilson- Cairn University

 

Serving players in:

 

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Montgomery County, PA
Bucks County, PA
Delaware County, PA
Chester County, PA
Northeast Philly
Norristown, Pennsylvania
Doylestown, Pennsylvania
Malvern, Pennsylvania
West Chester, Pennsylvania
Gladwyne, PA
Valley Forge, PA
Chalfont, PA
Haverford, Pennsylvania
Kennett, PA
Manayunk, PA
Blue Bell, PA
Warrington, PA
Berwyn, PA
Wayne, PA
Roxborough, PA
Gwynedd, PA
Bensalem, PA
Chester, PA
Paoli, PA
Southeast PA
Horsham, PA
Newtown, Pennsylvania
Chester Heights, PA
Narberth, PA
  Worcester, PA
Hatboro, PA
Solebury, PA
Newtown, PA
Devon, PA
Upper Gwynedd, PA
Jenkintown, PA
New Hope, PA
Drexel Hill, PA
Montgomeryville, PA
Lafayette Hill, PA
Fort Washington, PA
Skippack, PA
Broomall, PA
Chadds Ford, PA
Ambler, PA
Plymouth Meeting, PA
Warwick, PA
Springfield, PA
Chester Springs, PA
Conshohocken, PA
Pennridge, PA
Radnor, PA
Downingtown, PA
Ambler, PA
North Wales, PA
Buckingham, PA
Bala Cynwyd, PA
Glen Mills, PA
Abington, PA
Bristol, PA
Perkasie, PA
Newtown Square, PA
Bryn Mawr, PA
Cheltenham, PA
New Britain, PA
Lansdowne, PA
Phoenixville, PA
Plymouth Whitemarsh, PA
Willow Grove, PA
Souderton, PA
Honeybrook, PA
Easton, PA
Lower Gwynedd, PA
Richboro, PA
Middletown, PA
Wallace, PA
Warrington, PA
Sellersville, PA
Jamison, PA
East Vincent, PA
Reading, PA
Hatfield, PA
Langhorne, PA
Chadds Ford, PA
West Vincent, PA
Lower Merion, PA
Yardley, PA
Tinicum, PA
Hatfield, PA

Philadelphia, Cheltenham, Abington, Bucks County, Montgomery County Baseball Academy, Upper Dublin, Fort Washington, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Northeast Philly, Conshohocken, Norristown, Blue Bell, Upper Gwynedd, Lower Gwynedd, Whitpain, Chalfont, New Hope, Sellersville, Souderton, Harleysville, Collegeville, Southampton, Northampton, Newtown, New Hope, Solebury, Holland, Lambertville, NJ, Stockton, NJ, Carversville,PA, Radnor, PA, Pennington, NJ, Chesterbrook, PA, Telford, PA, Schwenksville, PA, Ewing NJ, Lawrence, NJ, Silverdale, PA. Warrington, Warminster, Doylestown, Horsham, Hatboro,  Warwick, Lansdale, Chalfont, Philadelphia, Cheltenham, Abington, Bucks County, Montgomery County baseball academy, Upper Dublin, Fort Washington, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Northeast Philly, Conshohocken, Norristown, Blue Bell, Upper Gwynedd, Lower Gwynedd, Whitpain, Chalfont, New Hope, Souderton, Harleysville, Collegeville, Southampton, Northampton, Newtown 

 

Pennsylvania's Best Baseball Academy | Professional Baseball Academy Instructors | Baseball Academy Players In The News | Baseball Academy Private Instruction | Baseball Academy Alumni | Baseball Academy Player Profiles



spacer

 

 


spacer
spacer

spacer