Since 1998, All American Baseball Academy has trained some of the most successful baseball prospects in the region. All of them share a dedication to excellence. The Academy is proud to have had the opportunity to work with them. Their success is a testament to the value of starting early and practicing deliberately. The list grows every year and there is plenty of room for you!

JOIN OUR ALUMNI NETWORK ON FIELD LEVEL- CLICK HERE

* Charter Member. Inducted into Academy Hall of Fame

+ Inducted into Academy Hall of Fame

Professional status in blue

Michael Gibbs + - VCU/Montreal Expos / Atlanta Braves / Colorado Rockies

Carl Loadenthal - Rider / Atlanta Braves / New York Mets/ Washington Nationals

Jimmy Fasano* - University of Richmond / Texas Rangers

Harry Ley* - Temple University

 

Josh Wernick* - Temple University

Steve Hook* - Rutgers University

Craig Mirsky + - Villanova University

Chris Kurtz - Temple University

Brian Booth* - Millersville University

Peter Vernon + - William and Mary

Kyle McGrath - York College

Corey Thomas - Florida A & M

Antonio White - Widener

Jordan Ellis - Villanova, Philadelphia Phillies

Sean Grieve - William and Mary, Philadelphia Phillies

Tyler Flail - Winthrop

Brett Heselpoth - Gwynedd Mercy

John Reifsnyder - LaSalle University

Brian Oakes - LaSalle University

Ian Wallace -Harvard University

Nick Fasano* - Temple University

Stephen Frieze* - West Chester University

Alex Kaplan - Dartmouth University

Chris Baumann - U of Scranton

Ben Haskey- Cecil County College

Ryan Flynn- Salisbury

Nick Brechbill - Johns Hopkins

Rich Prall + - LaSalle / Philadelphia Phillies

Matt Willard + - Arkansas / Cleveland Indians

Matt Gilbert - St. Joe's University

J.D. Farina - Oral Roberts / Mansfield

Jeff Meise - Brigham Young

Dan Waters- University of Maryland

Eric Lovelace - Temple

Jimmy Soldo - Drew

Jason Napierski - Middlebury

Kevin Conzelman - Hofstra

Andy Heineman + - St. Joe's

Nick D'Angelo - Delaware Tech

Pat Santry - St. Joe's / Widener

Michael Swint - Stetson

Charlie Ritterson - Wesleyan

Robbie Ritterson - Cecil County College

Pat Tuthill - Ramapo

Joe Perry - Albright

Brian Haggerty - Seton Hall

Ryan Englehardt - Delaware

Doug Brown + - University of Pennsylvania

Tom Hayes + - Lafayette

Brett Hontz + - Carson Newman  (Selected as a DII College All American 2008)

John Cooper + - Grove City College

Dustin Ochs - East Stroudsburg

Scott Beard- Elizabethtown

Justin Kaplan - York College

Rich Greenfield - Arcadia

Jonathon Squire - Arcadia

Michael Pekach - Widener

Pat Oruska - Widener

Tony White - Widener

Chez Angeloni - Johns Hopkins Boston Red Sox 2009

Devin Swope - Temple

 

Tyler Stampone- William & Mary- Baltimore Orioles

Matt Lafferty - Temple

Marc Wagner - St. John's / Temple

Gene Pavitt - *U. Conn. / Tallahasee / East Stroudsburg

Ryan Watson - Harvard

Stephen Holroyd - College of New Jersey

Brian Kraus - College of New Jersey

Matt Brown - University of Pennsylvania

Jeremy Lombardo - Lock Haven

Hasani Franke - Central Conn

Marc Crocco - Wingate

Mark Shimrock - Middlebury

Ken Bengtson + - Gwynedd Mercy

Mark Feliciani + - Gwynedd Mercy

Casey Sellen + - Temple

Nick Klein - Gwynedd Mercy

Michael Gers + - St. Joe's

Sean Middleton - Gwynedd Mercy

John Haldis - Los Angeles Dodgers

Andrew Galiczynski + - Cecil County College

Billy VanCamp - Cecil County College/ Bloomsburg

Tom Weiss + - Gwynedd Mercy

Lee Middleberg - Johnson and Wales

Sean Welsh - Elon / California University of PA

J. D. Reichenbach - Elon/ Cleveland Indians

Kevin McGovern - Philadelphia University

Mark Terranova - Richmond

Michael Boyland + - St. Joe's

Corey Broderick + - College of William and Mary / West Chester

Nick Donato- Penn State Altoona

Rob Russell- Lehigh University

Anthony Mirabella - Gwynedd Mercy

Ben Roberts + - Penn State

Corey Crispell + - University of Delaware- Team MVP 2012

Timmy Vernon - Stanford

 Patrick Dameron - University of Delaware- Team MVP 2011

Jared Farbman + - Philadelphia University

John Molyneux- West Chester University

Alex Moore - Lock Haven

Cody Kauffman - Franklin Pierce

Justin Nusblatt - Fairfield

Kyle Levocz- Ursinus

Matt Farra- Hofstra

Nobel Unger- Chestnut Hill College

Andrew Ferich - Georgetown

Tim Ashenbrenner - Arcadia

Anthony Forman - Bloomsburg

Edwin Padua - East Stroudsburg, Keystone College

Ryan Krieder - Mercer County College

Andy Noga - East Stroudsburg

Kevin Dooley - Pittsburgh

Bryan Trymbyski - Pittsburgh

Jonathan Gyles + - LaSalle

Gerry Dougherty + - LaSalle

Adam Kammler + - LaSalle 

Michael Decembrino + - Washington and Lee

Joseph Friel + - St. Joe's

Kevin Hanes + - Scranton

Teddy Trymbyski - Sienna

Brian Conrad - LaSalle

Daniel Garcia- Eastern

Michael Kerns- Penn State Lead NEAC in doubles in 2012 & 2013

Peter Rosa - Johnson and Wales University

Steve Sable- Gwynedd Mercy

Tommy Coyle + - University of North Carolina- Tampa Bay Rays 2012

Sean Coyle + - University of North Carolina- Boston Red Sox 2010

Jimmy Heilman +- Widener

Brandon Sady +- Lehigh

Eric Bahmueller - York College

Steel Russell +- Ohio State- Baltimore Orioles

Mark McCouch - Gwynedd Mercy

Danny Doyle +- West Chester

Brad Woodend- Rowan University

John Hildebrand - Lebanon Valley College

Eric Kammler +- LaSalle University

Anthony Cataldo- Arizona State University Club

Joe Aloia - University of Delaware

Edwin Tito Rohena - LaSalle University

Kevin Johnson - University of Delaware

Ryan Seiz - Louisville/Liberty/ Anaheim Angels

Frankie Morris - Seton Hall

2010

Nate Simon + Gettysburg

R.J. Grant + Shippensburg

Rob McCabe + UMBC

Rico Goldstone + Navy

Patrick Carbone + Trinity

 Matt Ricci- John's Hopkins University

Danny Wasson - Temple

Mike Fransisco - Villanova / Philadelphia Phillies / Milwaukee Brewers

Mike Spahits - Salisbury

Matt McAllister - West Chester

Kevin Greenfield - Widener

Mark Woltemate- Chestnut Hill College

Alex Sable - Shippensburg

Eric Frain- Bloomsburg University

Luke Weaver - Misericordia

Nick Vitelli- Penn State

Travis Hughes- DeSales University

Mark Donato- Indian River CC/ Kansas City Royals

 

2011

Stefan Swaintek - Wheaton

Ryan Hartley - Delaware

Billy Fleming- + West Virginia New York Yankees

Michael Agosto- Philadelphia University

Zach Prendergast- Seton Hall University

Ryan Kelly- St. Joe's University

Ryan Pater- St. Joe's University

Jake Madnick-- Philadelphia University

 Sean McCloskey- Bloomsburg University

Kyle McCrossen- Louisburg College

Troy Davis- King's College

Ben Vitelli- Albright College

Mike Tentilucci- Haverford College

Jason Barthold- Lebanon Valley College

Craig Lepre - University of Albany

2012

Cody Stoneback- Millersville University

Jake Drossner - University of Maryland  / Milwaukee Brewers

Matt Hollenbeck- Georgetown University

Conner Crookham - Old Dominion University/East Stroudsburg

Brandon Kulp- + Lehigh University

Jake Yannessa- DeSales University

Chris Alderfer- Penn State

Richard Llagas- Neumann University

Kevin Boswick- Lehigh University

Michael Janas- University of the Sciences

Bob Hoffman- DeSales University

Mike Piscopo- Northeastern University

Brady Wolfe- Susquehanna University

Garrett Pirollo- Susquehanna University

Zach Schwartz- Bloomsburg University

Billy McFarland- Stevens Institute of Technology

Corey Baiada- Bloomsburg University

Chris Coia- Radford University

Nick Hinkson- West Chester University

Ricky Dennis- Monmouth University

Grant Opalisky- Chestnut Hill College

Matt Kozemchak- Lehigh University

Steven Cameron- Emerson College

2013

Joe Richie- Widener University

Andrew Schuler- DeSales University

Ethan Rode – Wesleyan University

Casey O'Donnell- Philadelphia University

Tom Carey- Ursinus College

Bobby Witteman- Susquehanna University

Brett McCutcheon- Widener University

Sean Gallagher- Marymount University

Ben Morina-  Montclair State University

Rafael Fernandez- Chestnut Hill College

Zac Gerard- Widener University

Mark Dougherty- Ursinus College

Tyler Markovic- Mercer County

Matt Martens- Marist University

2014

Tim Brennan- St. Joseph's University TEXAS RANGERS- 7TH ROUND, PICK 209

David Brown- Kutztown University

Jake Vesling- Union College

Evan Myers- Seton Hill University

Jake Goldberg- Philadelphia University

Ian Shaffer- Widener University

Adam Arcadia- Belmont Abbey College

Matt Oruch- Gannon University

Seth Brosius- York College

Dan Jacobson- University of Rhode Island

Will Taylor - University of Rhode Island

Harrison Guber- Ursinus College

Spencer Tinkel- Holy Cross

Richie Marinelli- Messiah College

Brennan Snyder- Elizabethtown College

Jack Titus- Penn State Berks

Justin Forktus- Gwynedd Mercy University

Jared Bass- Capital University

Sean Udris- Central Connecticut State University

Ben Zeitz- PSU Abington

Brad Misialek- Immaculata University

Brett Arney- PSU Harrisburg

Jon Mullin- Messiah College

Ryan DeWalt- Lehigh University

Anthony Morabito- Georgetown University

Jared Melone- LaSalle University

Mike Pulli- Penn State University

Ben Burman- Susquehanna University

Grant Wallace- Neumann University

 

Kyle Marshall- Philadelphia University

AJ Shapiro- Philadelphia University


Nick Bein- Elizabethtown University

Alexandro Kovalcik- University of Rhode Island

Matt Guyger- University of the Sciences

Dan Shane- Mercer CC

Austin Anderson- Penn State Altoona

Eric Dyke- Franklin & Marshall

Aaron Wolf- California University of PA

CJ Kilgariff- Philadelphia University

Alex Brown- Cairn University

Gunnar Hayes- Philadelphia University

Joe McGlade- Delaware Valley College

AJ LaBella- George Washington University

Dutch Reardon- Rowan

Wertan Bellamy- Morehouse

Matt Cummiskey- Chestnut Hill College

Matt Johnson- Chestnut Hill College

Cole Swiger- Bloomsburg University

Sean Kelly- Mount St Mary's

Ryan Logan-  US Merchant Marine Academy

Andrew Carber- Image result for andrew carber Harford CC/ Chipola/ BOSTON RED SOX

Bobby Heck- Gwynedd Mercy University

Nick Crane- Valley Forge Military College

Dan Klepchick- Monmouth University

Mike Smith-  PSU Altoona

Joe Preciado- Quinnipiac College

Josh Kim- Villanova University

Colin Kennedy- LaSalle University

Brian Edgington- St Joes University

Luke Johansen- New Mexico Military Academy

Matt Stevenson-  Millersville University

Justin Anderosky- Chestnut Hill College

Andrew Dietz- Chestnut Hill College

Bryce Cunningham- University of Maryland

Tommy Jacob- Misericordia University

Jake Patridge- University of the Sciences

CJ Pluck- Philadelphia University

Connor Schnable- https://team.fieldlevel.com/none/media/TeamLogo.jpg?shortName=mcdaniel&sportEnum=1&width=70&height=70&r= McDaniel College

Cj Goodz- Philadelphia University

Andrew Walters- Eastern University

Dan Sabath- Philadelphia University

Ian Diaz- Hofstra University

Brendan Cellucci- Tulane

Nate Wilson- Cairn University

Joe Rossi- Clarion University

Dakota Barbet-  George Washington

Ryan Yurkovic- Wilson College

Jack Lawson- Gwynedd Mercy University
 

 

Pennsylvania's Best Baseball Academy | Professional Baseball Academy Instructors | Baseball Academy Players In The News | Baseball Academy Private Instruction | Baseball Academy Alumni | Baseball Academy Player Profiles

 

 
All American Baseball Academy
Copyright 2018 All American Baseball Academy Warrington, PA Bucks County Pennsylvania. All rights reserved.
Like
Favorites
Log Out
Log In